skip navigation

HOME

Siteheader

World Series information JULY 19-22 TENNESSEE Results

8U Champion Bluegrass Force   2nd Bat Swag   3rd  Kentucky Blast  

9U Champion  Bat Swag    2nd   DC Crush    3rd  Johnston Sluggers

10U  3 way tie Champions  MC Fury - Tennessee Bash - Bat Swag 

11U Champion   Kentucky Blast  2nd  - Lady Bandits Florida       3rd place    Lunachicks

12U  Champion   MO CO RUSH 05    2nd  - West Virginia Firestix   3rd place Lady Sluggers

14U CO Champions   W V Firestix   &    Legacy Power Kentucky        3rd place Xplosion

High School Division Co Champs Kentucky Impulse - Lady Marlins   3rd Kentucky Aftershocks

All tournament teams:  Ruckus - Kyleigh Embry    Vengeance - Reese Collins     MC Fury  Bayley Myrick    Lunachicks  Kennedy Caudill    Lili Thompson      Lady Bandits   Daria Bush     Elana Rough   Kentucky Blast   Emily Melton    Bella Ellis    MVP  Graeyen Mattingly

Stunners - Jocelyn Edwards   Indiana  Phoenix  -  Jordan Tracy   Lady Fury   Kylee Fields      Lady Sluggers    Kayleigh White   Brooke Morris    WV Firestix    Kelsey Suddarath   Skyler Lawrence    Mo Co Rush 05    Kavah Moore   Charley Condill    MVP Kaitlyn  Drew           

2018 World Series teams

2018  WORLD SERIES TEAMS   126

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION

  1. SOUTH CAROLINA MOJO  
  2. MAGIC ELITE INDIANA        
  3. INDIANA Renegades      
  4. INDIANA IRISH-RAIL 
  5. VIRGINIA LADY EAGLES 16u   
  6. Rockets Indiana  
  7. Aftershocks KENTUCKY 
  8. CENTRAL OHIO DYNAMITES 02  
  9. MC SLUGGERS KENTUCKY  
  10. INDIANA BLAZE       
  11. SLUGGERS FASTPITCH OHIO  
  12. DC CRUSH  KENTUCKY   
  13. VIRGINIA LADY EAGLES 18U  
  14. LEGACY BLESSED KENTUCKY     
  15. INDIANA BOLT 16U     
  16. CAROLINA MASH SOFTBALL    
  17. BLAZERS FASTPITCH ILLINOIS 
  18. WRATH KENTUCKY 
  19. SOUTH CAROLINA PREMIER  
  20. DC CRUSH BLUE  KENTUCKY
  21. IMPULSE KENTUCKY 16U 
  22. IMPULSE KENTUCKY 18U   
  23. SOUTH CAROLINA MOJO  
  24. VIRGINIA CRUSHERS    
  25. KENTUCKY XPLOSION  
  26. SOUTHERN INDIANA CYCLONES    
  27. LIVEWIREZ KENTUCKY     
  28. MAYHEM FASTPITCH INDIANA 
  29. EAST TENNESSEE INSANITY    
  30. CENTRAL KY KAOS  
  31. INDIANA STING   
  32. UC LADY BLUEDEVILS TENNESSEE
  33. GREENVILLE LADY MARLINS TENNESSEE
  34. RIVER CITY FLASH KENTUCKY  

14U

  1.  Indiana Magic Harper   
  2. INDIANA XPLOSION-
  3. MO-CO RUSH ILLINOIS   
  4. DC CRUSH KENTUCKY  
  5. LADY SLUGGERS KENTUCKY   
  6. LEGACY POWER KENTUCKY     
  7. SOUTHERN INDIANA SHOCK     
  8. WEST VIRGINIA FIRESTIX
  9. MAFIA INDIANA      
  10. EAST TENNESSEE INSANITY    
  11. MARION CO SLUGGERS KENTUCKY 
  12. ECLIPSE INDIANA   
  13. EAST TENNESSEE FURY ELITE    
  14. ICONIQ SOFTBALL KENTUCKY  
  15. EAST TENN LADY FURY 03     
  16. OFC HEAT 03 OHIO  
  17. Central Kentucky Kaos     
  18. SWAT KENTUCKY
  19. AFTERSHOCKS KENTUCKY
  20. BLUEGRASS BOMBERS KENTUCKY
  21. INDIANA FORCE
  22. PRIDE SOFTBALL TENNESSEE

 

 

12U

  1. K. C. Diamond Gems 12u. 
  2. THUNDER INDIANA        
  3. 12U. Central Kentucky Edge.  
  4. DC CRUSH KY 
  5. LADY SLUGGERS 05 KY   
  6. MO-CO RUSH 05 ILLINOIS 
  7. MO-CO RUSH RJ  ILLINOIS  
  8. BAT SWAG KENTUCKY  
  9. LOUISVILLE LIVEWIRE KENTUCKY        
  10. INDIANA PHOENIX  
  11. KENTUCKY SOFTBALL CLUB 
  12. LADY SPEED KENTUCKY   
  13. KAOS FASTPITCH KENTUCKY  
  14. C kentucky thunder   
  15. EAST TENNESSEE IMPACT   
  16. JINX 05 KAYLOR KENTUCKY  
  17. CENTRAL KENTUCKY KAOS  
  18. WEST VIRGINIA FIRESTIX      
  19. EAST TENNESSEE LADY FURY 
  20. LEGACY HONOR KENTUCKY    
  21. CHARLESTOWN EXPRESS INDIANA   
  22. TENNESSEE BASH       
  23. BATCATS KENTUCKY  
  24. KENTUCKY FURY    
  25. EAST TENNESSEE HEAT        
  26. STUNNERS KENTUCKY

 

11U

  1. MC FURY KENTUCKY 06      
  2. OHIO RIVER RUCKUS INDIANA   
  3. LADY BANDITS FLORIDA   
  4. VENGEANCE KENTUCKY   
  5. LUNACHICKS INDIANA
  6. KENTUCKY BLAST

10U

  1. Capital City Crush Kentucky   
  2. MAFIA INDIANA –
  3. MC FURY Kentucky
  4. DC CRUSH KY 08  
  5. BAT SWAG 07   KENTUCKY   
  6. BAT SWAG 08  KENTUCKY 
  7. SMASH HOUSE SOFTBALL KENTUCKY  
  8. JOHNSTON SLUGGERS KENTUCKY 
  9. MO-CO RUSH ILLINOIS     
  10. DC CRUSH 07  KENTUCKY 
  11. INDIANA FORCE 10U 07 
  12. CAMPBELLSVILLE ACES KENTUCKY
  13. WEST VIRGINIA FIRESTIX      
  14. TENNESSEE BASH 07      
  15. KENTUCKY XPLOSION   
  16.  So. KENTUCKY KATZ   
  17. TENNESSEE BALLHAWKS   
  18. CENTRAL KY KAOS   
  19. OHIO THUNDER 007  
  20. DINGERZ VIRGINIA
  21. BLUEGRASS FORCE KENTUCKY
  22. EAST TENNESSEE LADY FURY
  23. TENNESSEE BASH 08
  24. HIT CHICKS TENNESSEE
  25. TENNESSEE LADY BRAVES

 

8U

  1. DIAMOND DIVAS INDIANA  
  2. VIPERS 09  KENTUCKY    
  3. KENTUCKY ROCKERS   
  4. BATSWAG   Kentucky
  5. INDIANA FORCE
  6. BLUEGRASS FORCE 09 DAVIS KENTUCKY  
  7. DINGERZ VIRGINIA    
  8. KENTUCKIANA ECLIPSE    
  9. EAST TENNESSEE INSANITY 2028 
  10. KENTUCKY BLAST   
  11. BLUEGRASS FORCE 2010
  12. HIT CHICKS TENNESSEE
  13. MARYVILLE WILDCATS TENNESSEE

    Ron Ray

    Phone: 502-541-0103